Get Study Material & Notification of Latest Posts on Telegram

CCC Model Paper | CCC Old Question Paper

CCC Model Paper | CCC Old Question Paper

CCC Model Paper

NIELIT CCC Model Paper in Hindi and English| CCC Old Question Paper ccc question paper, ccc exam paper CCC stands for Course on Computer Concepts. CCC course is conducted by National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT), in fact ccc is not a course but just an exam in which questions are asked about general knowledge of computer, on passing you are given a certificate.

Total No. of questions- 100
Maximum Marks- 100
Passing Marks- 50 ( No negative marking)

  1. First Computer is
    A. Abacus
    B. Calculator
    C. Anatur
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  2. CD stands for-
    A. Compact Disk
    B. Computer disk
    C. Connector DJ
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A

3.AMD stands for-
A. Advantage Micro Distance
B. And Mad Dam
C. Advanced Micro Devices
D. None of the above
Answer – C

  1. CD-R stands for-
    A. Compact Disk – Recordable
    B. Collect Data – Radium
    C. Color Data – Ring
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  1. OMR stands for-
    A. Optical Mark Reader
    B. Optical Mark Reading
    C. Optical Mark Radar
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  2. LAN stands for-
    A. Local Area Network
    B. Limited Area Network
    C. Limit And Notice
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  3. WWW stands for-
    A. World Wide Web
    B. World Wide Websites
    C. World Wider Webs
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  4. TB Stands for-
    A. Tina Byte
    B. Terra Byte
    C. Team Byte
    D. None of the above
    Answer – B
  5. What is the full form of BIOS-
    A. Basic Input Output System
    B. BIO Settlement
    C. BIOSSS
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  6. What is the short key for COPY-
    A. ctrl + B
    B. ctrl + C
    C. ctrl + A
    D. None of the above
    Answer – B
  7. What is the short key for CUT-
    A. ctrl + X
    B. ctrl + C
    C. ctrl + M
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  8. What is the short key for PASTE-
    A. ctrl + V
    B. ctrl + A
    C. ctrl + B
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  9. What is the short key for BOLD-
    A. ctrl + C
    B. ctrl + B
    C. ctrl + A
    D. None of the above
    Answer – B
  10. What is the short key for Help-
    A. F1
    B. F2
    C. F4
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  11. What is the short key for search-
    A. F2
    B. F3
    C. F4
    D. None of the above
    Answer – D
  12. What is the short key for REBOOT-
    A. ctrl + Alt + Del
    B. Alt + Del
    C. Del
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  13. What is the short key for HYPERLINK-
    A. ctrl + K
    B. G
    C. K
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  1. What is the short key for GO-TO menu in MS-Word-
    A. CTRL + g
    B. A
    C. b
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  2. What is the short key for Insertion of a new slide in MS-PowerPoint?
    A. ctrl + INSERT
    B. ctrl + N
    C. ctrl + o
    D. None of the above
    Answer – B
  3. ASCII stands for –
    A. American Standard Code For Information Interchange
    B. American Standard Code For Inter Interchange
    C. Australia Standard Code For Inter Interchange
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  1. ALU stands for-
    A. Arithmetic Logic Unit
    B. Artur Log Unit
    C. Armetur Leg Unit
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A

22.A tape drive offers______access to data.
A. timely
B. sequentially
C. random
D. None of the above
Answer – B

  1. Removing a video properly requires______it.
    A. removing
    B. deleting
    C. uninstalling
    D. None of the above
    Answer – B

24.CU is the part of-
A. CPU
B. CU
C. ALU
D. None of the above
Answer – A

  1. ALU is the part of-
    A. CPU
    B. CU
    C. Memory
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  2. www.testonnet.blogspot.com is an example of-
    A. Facebook Page
    B. Website
    C. BLOG
    D. None of the above
    Answer – C
  3. PROM, EP-ROM, & EEPROM are the examples of-

A. ROM
B. RAM
C. Harddisk
D. None of the above
Answer – A

  1. SRAM stands for-
    A. Static RAM
    B. Shri RAM
    C. Satyam RAM
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A

29.IMAC is the name of-
A. Machine
B. Processor
C. Modem
D. None of the above
Answer – A

  1. FLASH is a-
    A. ROM
    B. Hardware
    C. Software
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  2. A Plotter is a –
    A. Input Device
    B. Output Device
    C. Both
    D. None of the above
    Answer – B
  3. To name a file or folder _ key is used
    A. F1
    B. F2
    C. F3
    D. None of the above
    Answer – B
  4. Undo is done by-
    A. ctrl+A
    B. ctrl+Y
    C. ctrl+Z
    D. None of the above
    Answer – C
  5. Redo is done by-
    A. ctrl+Z
    B. ctrl+Y
    C. Y
    D. None of the above
    Answer – B
  6. ctrl+B is used for-
    A. Bold
    B. Italic
    C. Name
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A

36.To open a file in MS-Word,we use
A. ctrl+O
B. ctrl+N
C. O
D. None of the above
Answer – A

  1. Who is father of computer-
    A. Shwet Tripathi
    B. Charles Babbage
    C. Tim Berner Lee
    D. None of the above
    Answer – B
  2. Who is the father of WWW-
    A. Tim Berner Lee
    B. Charles Babbage
    C. Shwet Tripathi
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A

39.The format of correct E-Mail is-
A. username@domainname
B. username
C. Name+domainnnn
D. None of the above
Answer – A

  1. Find a right e-mail-
    A. shwet@india.com
    B. ShwetIndia.com
    C. satyam .com
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  2. The extension of MS-Excel is-
    A. .xls
    B. .gif
    C. .doc
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  3. The extension of MS-Word is-
    A. .docx
    B. .xls
    C. .ppt
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  4. The extension of MS-Powerpoint is-
    A. .ppt
    B. .xls
    C. .html
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  5. The extension of NotePad is-
    A. .txt
    B. .doc
    C. .ttf
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  6. The extension of WordPad is-
    A. .rtf
    B. .ttf
    C. .txt
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  7. The extension of web page is-
    A. .html
    B. .hhtm
    C. .mp4
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  8. The extension of image file is-
    A. .jpg
    B. .amr
    C. .mp3
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  9. The extension of video file is-
    A. .3gp
    B. .rhtml
    C. .jpg
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  10. The extension of graphic file is-
    A. .gif
    B. .hhtm
    C. .blog
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A
  11. The extension of MS-Access is-
    A. .accdb
    B. .http
    C. .html
    D. None of the above
    Answer – A


    CCC Model Paper Question No. 51 – 100 True- False based Questions
  12. MEM and CLS are internal DOS commands.
  1. LINUX is an open source operating system.
  1. Nibble is equals to 4 bit.

54.Audio Output device can output only music.

  1. ROM is a Permanant memory.
  1. RAM is a Temporary memory.
  1. .Docx is the extension of MS-Excel.
  1. Tim Berner Lee is the father of WWW.
  1. Charles Babbage is the father of computer.
  1. CPU is the brain of computer.
  1. Mother-Board is also known as System Board.
  2. USB stands for Union Serial Bus.
  1. Internet is the example of connectivity.
  1. Debugging is the process of finding errors in software code.
  1. 1TB = 1024MB.
  1. Computer can not understand the binary language.
  1. The Windows key will launch the START button.
  1. To move the beginning of a line of next, press END key.
  1. TB stands for Tango Byte.
  1. KB stands for kilo bit.
  1. 1 MB equals to 1024 KB.
  1. 0 & 1 are used in binary language.
  1. CPU transforms the input data into output.
  1. LAN is small, single site network.
  1. Personal computers can be connected together to form a network.
  1. Key Board is an output device.
  1. Mouse is a pointing device.
  1. LAN, MAN & WAN are the types of network.
  1. ALU & CU consist of CPU.
  1. A1 is an example of absolute cell reference.
  1. A serial port transmits data one bit at a time.
  1. In Unix, commands are case sensitive.
  1. The title bar displays the name of current active word document.
  1. Courier is a font.
  1. Main memory is a software component.
  1. Bold, Italic & Bold-Italic are available for all fonts.
  1. In a spreadsheet, ordinary text is called a ‘label’.
  1. Function keys are programmable keys.
  1. TCP allows several concurrent logins to the same host.
  1. LAN stands for Local Area Network.
  1. Internet Explorer is a web browser.
  1. All web address are start with http://.
  1. In star topology, any node can communicate with another node directly.
  1. SMTP is associated with E-Mail..
  1. FTP moves files between devices.
  1.  ROM is a secondary memory.
  1. Read Only Memory is the full-form of RAM.
  1. HTTP uses TCP & DNS uses UDP.
  1. ASP stands for Active Server Pages.
  1. WWW is another name of Internet.

CCC Model Paper Answers Question no. 51 to 100 (True False)

51 – True61 – True71 – True81 – True91 – True
52 – True62 – False72 – True82 – True92 – True
53 – True63 – True73 – True83 – True93 – False
54 – False64 – True74 – True84 – True94 – True
55 – True65 – False75 – True85 – False95 – True
56 – True66 – False76 – False86 – True96 – True
57 – False67 – True77 – True87 – True97 – False
58 – True68 – False78 – True88 – True98 – True
59 – True69 – False79 – True89 – True99 – True
60 – True70 – True80- False90 – True100 – True

NIELIT CCC Model Paper in Hindi | CCC Old Question Paper in Hindi

अगर आप सरकारी नौकरी की तैयारी कर रहे है तो आपने CCC का नाम सायद जरूर सुना होगा CCC का पूरा नाम Course on Computer Concepts है CCC  कोर्स राष्ट्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (NIELIT) द्वारा कराया जाता है यहाँ CCC Model Paper in Hindi – CCC मॉडल पेपर 2022 दिया गया है जिससे आप इस परीक्षा की तैयारी कर सकते हैं। ccc questions and answers in hindi

प्रश्नों की कुल संख्या- 100
अधिकतम अंक- 100
उत्तीर्ण अंक- 50 (कोई नकारात्मक अंकन नहीं)

  1. इनपुट आउटपुट में किसके द्वारा परिवर्तित किया जाता है?
    (A) मेमोरी
    (B) स्टोरेज
    (C) CPU
    (D) इनपुट आउटपुट डिवाइस
    Answer – C
  2. कंप्यूटर में डेटा कहा जाता है?
    (A) संख्या
    (B) प्रतीक को
    (C) प्रदान की गई जानकारी
    (D) संख्याओ और प्रतीकों वाली जानकारी
    Answer – D

3.सीपीयू का एक हिस्सा कौन सा है?
(A) कीबोर्ड
(B) माउस
(C) ALU
(D) प्रिंटर
Answer – C

  1. ALU का अर्थ है:
    (A) Arithmetic logic unit
    (B) Arithmetic large unit
    (C) All logic unit
    (D) Arithmetic long unit
    Answer – A
  2. पहली गणना डिवाइस है:
    (A) घडी
    (B) कैलक्यूलेटर
    (C) अबैकस
    (D) माउस
    Answer – C
  3. अबेकस का अविष्कार कहाँ किया गया?
    (A) भारत
    (B) चीन
    (C) फ्रांस
    (D) यूनान
    Answer – B
  4. किस पीढ़ी में माइक्रोप्रोसेसर पेश किया गया था?
    (A) पहली
    (B) दूसरी
    (C) तीसरी
    (D) चौथी
    Answer – C
  5. कंप्यूटर के पिता कहा जाता है:
    (A) मारकोनी
    (B) चार्ल्स बेबेज
    (C) हेर्न्मन हैमिलटन
    (D) एडिसन
    Answer – B
  6. पहले यांत्रिक कैलकुलेटर का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?
    (A) ब्लेज़ पास्कल
    (B) जैकर्ड
    (C) चार्ल्स बेबेज
    (D) मारकोनी
    Answer – A
  7. टेक्स्ट लाइन की शुरुआत में जाने के लिए कौन सी कुंजी दबाई जाती है ?
    (A) Home
    (B) Page Up
    (C) Enter
    (D) End
    Answer – A

11.कीबोर्ड में फ़ंक्शन कुंजियों की संख्या है:
(A) 10
(B) 11
(C) 12
(D) 13
Answer – C

12.इनमें से कौन सा इनपुट डिवाइस नहीं है?
(A) माउस
(B) कीबोर्ड
(C) मॉनिटर
(D) जॉय स्टिक
Answer – C

  1. कंप्यूटर में कीबोर्ड का कार्य है:
    (A) इनपुट
    (B) आउटपुट
    (C) प्रोसेसिंग
    (D) गणना करना
    Answer – A

14.इनमें से कौन सा आउटपुट डिवाइस नहीं है?
(A) मॉनिटर
(B) प्रिंटर
(C) प्लॉटर
(D) जॉय स्टिक
Answer – D

  1. किस मेमोरी में कंप्यूटर बंद करने पर डाटा समाप्त हो जाता है?
    (A) Disc
    (B) RAM
    (C) ROM
    (D) CD
    Answer – B
  2. कौन सा शब्द मेमोरी से संबंधित है?
    (A) लॉजिक
    (B) कंट्रोल
    (C) इनपुट
    (D) स्टोरेज
    Answer – D
  3. निम्न में से कौन सा स्टोरेज डिवाइस नहीं है?
    (A) CD
    (B) DVD
    (C) प्रिंटर
    (D) फ्लोपी डिस्क
    Answer – C
  4. DVD का पूरा नाम है
    (A) digital video disk
    (B) dynamic video disk
    (C) digital versatile disk
    (D) dynamic versatile disk
    Answer – C
  5. कंप्यूटर के मुख्य सर्किट बोर्ड को कहा जाता है:
    (A) मदर बोर्ड
    (B) प्राइमरी बोर्ड
    (C) सर्किट बोर्ड
    (D) कीबोर्ड
    Answer – A
  6. जटिल वैज्ञानिक गणना के लिए कौन सी भाषा का उपयोग किया जाता है?
    (A) Java
    (B) C
    (C) Fortran
    (D) Cobol
    Answer – C
  7. इनमें से कौन सी प्रोग्रामिंग भाषा नहीं है?
    (A) Basic
    (B) C
    (C) Fortran
    (D) Fast
    Answer – D
  8. 1 nibble बराबर है
    (A) 4 bits
    (B) 4 byte
    (C) 8 bits
    (D) 8 byte
    Answer – A
  9. 1 byte बराबर है:
    (A) 4 bits
    (B) 8 bits
    (C) 2 bits
    (D) 1 bits
    Answer – B

24.निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा स्टोरेज की सबसे बड़ी इकाई है?
(A) GB
(B) KB
(C) MB
(D) TB
Answer – D

  1. एक बाइट में कितने बिट्स का प्रतिनिधित्व किया जाता है?
    (A) 8
    (B) 16
    (C) 64
    (D) 256
    Answer – A

CCC मॉडल पेपर – CCC Model Paper in Hindi

  1. द्विआधारी संख्या प्रणाली में कितने अंक हैं?
    (A) 1
    (B) 2
    (C) 4
    (D) 8
    Answer – B
  2. एमएस-वर्ड (MS-Word) एक उदाहरण है:
    (A) एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर का
    (B) सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेयर का
    (C) प्रोसेसिंग डिवाइस का
    (D) इनपुट डिवाइस का
    Answer – A
  3. बायोडाटा तैयार करने के लिए निम्न में से किसे इस्तेमाल किया जा सकता है?
    (A) एमएस-वर्ड (Ms- word)
    (B) पेज मेकर (Page maker)
    (C) A और B दोनों
    (D) इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – C
  4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा हार्डवेयर का उदाहरण नहीं है?
    (A) माउस
    (B) प्रिंटर
    (C) मॉनिटर
    (D) एक्सेल
    Answer – D
  5. बिषम शब्द का चयन करे :
    (A) UNIX
    (B) MS-DOS
    (C) Windows
    (D) Access
    Answer – D
  6. प्लॉटर है:
    A. इनपुट डिवाइस
    B. आउटपुट डिवाइस
    C. दोनों
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – B
  7. किसी फ़ाइल या फ़ोल्डर का नाम देने के लिए _ कुंजी का उपयोग किया जाता है
    A. F1
    B. F2
    C. F3
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – B
  8. अनडू के लिए शोर्ट की है
    A. ctrl+A
    B. ctrl+Y
    C. ctrl+Z
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – C
  9. रीडू के लिए शोर्ट की है
    A. ctrl+Z
    B. ctrl+Y
    C. Y
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – B
  10. ctrl+B का उपयोग किया जाता है:
    A. Bold
    B. Italic
    C. नाम परिवर्तन के लिए
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – A
  11. LAN किसके लिए उपयोगी है:
    (A) रेलवे
    (B) बैंक
    (C) बिजनेस मैन
    (D) ट्रांसपोर्ट ऑफिस
    Answer – C

37.WWW द्वारा उपयोग में लाया जाने वाला प्रोटोकॉल है:
(A) FTP
(B) HTTP
(C) WBC
(D) MTP
Answer – B

  1. वेबसाइट संग्रह है:
    (A) HTML डॉक्यूमेंट
    (B) ग्राफिक फ़ाइल
    (C) लॉक कुंजी
    (D) उपरोक्त सभी
    Answer – A

39.सही ई-मेल का प्रारूप है
A. username@domainname
B. username
C. Name+domainnnn
D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
Answer – A

  1. एक सही ई-मेल खोजें-
    A. shwet@india.com
    B. ShwetIndia.com
    C. satyam .com
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – A
  2. एमएस-एक्सेल का एक्सटेंशन है-
    A. .xls
    B. .gif
    C. .doc
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – A
  3. एमएस-वर्ड का एक्सटेंशन है-
    A. .docx
    B. .xls
    C. .ppt
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – A
  4. एमएस-पॉवर पॉइंट का एक्सटेंशन है-
    A. .ppt
    B. .xls
    C. .html
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – A
  5. नोटपैड का एक्सटेंशन है–
    A. .txt
    B. .doc
    C. .ttf
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – A
  6. वर्डपैड का एक्सटेंशन है–
    A. .rtf
    B. .ttf
    C. .txt
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – A
  7. वेब पेज का एक्सटेंशन है–
    A. .html
    B. .hhtm
    C. .mp4
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – A
  8. किसी इमेज फाइल का एक्सटेंशन है–
    A. .jpg
    B. .amr
    C. .mp3
    D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
    Answer – A
  9. विंडोज किस प्रकार का सॉफ्टवेर है?
    (A) CUI
    (B) GUI
    (C) MUI
    (D) LUI
    Answer – B
  10. चमकते बिंदु (blinking point)जो किसी लेख में आपकी स्थिति दिखाता है उसे कहा जाता है:
    (A) डिस्क
    (B) ब्लिंकर
    (C) कर्सर
    (D) पॉइंटर
    Answer – C
  11. एमएस-वर्ड में फ़ॉन्ट और स्टाइल बदलने के लिए कौन सा मेनू चुना जाता है?
    (A) Tools
    (B) File
    (C) Format
    (D) Edit
    Answer – C

CCC मॉडल पेपर – CCC Model Paper in Hindi

  1. शब्द GIGO सतीकटता से सम्बंधित है .

Answer – सत्य

  1. LINUX एक ओपन सोर्स ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. 1 निबल 4 बिट के बराबर है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. दूसरी पीढ़ी में माइक्रोप्रोसेसर पेश किया गया था।

Answer – असत्य

  1. ROM एक सेकेंडरी मेमोरी है

Answer – असत्य

  1. RAM एक अस्थायी स्मृति है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. .mkv ऑडियो फाइल का एक्सटेंशन है।

Answer – असत्य

  1. टिम बर्नर ली डब्ल्यू डब्ल्यू डब्ल्यू के पिता हैं।

Answer – सत्य

  1. चार्ल्स बैबेज कंप्यूटर का पिता है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. चीन में एबैकस विकसित किया गया है।
    Answer – सत्य
  2. मदर बोर्ड को सिस्टम बोर्ड के रूप में भी जाना जाता है।

Answer – सत्य

62.USB का पूर्ण विस्तार यूनिवर्सल सीरियल बस है:

Answer – सत्य

  1. इंटरनेट कनेक्टिविटी का उदाहरण है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. आईसी चिप पास्कल द्वारा विकसित किया गया था।

Answer – असत्य

  1. 1TB = 1024MB.

Answer – असत्य

  1. कंप्यूटर बाइनरी भाषा को समझ नहीं सकता है।

Answer – असत्य

  1. प्लॉटर एक आउटपुट डिवाइस है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. रैम एक अस्थिर (non volatile) स्मृति है।

Answer – असत्य

  1. TB का अर्थ टैंगो बाईट है

Answer – असत्य

  1. KB का विस्तार किलो बाईट है

Answer – सत्य

  1. सीडी एक सहायक स्मृति है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. 0 और 1 बाइनरी भाषा में उपयोग किया जाता है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. सीपीयू इनपुट डेटा को आउटपुट में बदल देता है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. लैन छोटा, एकल साइट नेटवर्क है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. नेटवर्क बनाने के लिए पर्सनल कंप्यूटर एक साथ जोड़े जा सकते हैं।

Answer – सत्य

  1. कीबोर्ड एक आउटपुट डिवाइस है।

Answer – असत्य

  1. माउस एक पॉइंटिंग डिवाइस है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. लैन, मैन और वैन नेटवर्क के प्रकार हैं।

Answer – सत्य

  1. CPU, ALU और CU से मिलकर बना होता है

Answer – सत्य

  1. A1 पूर्ण सेल संदर्भ का एक उदाहरण है।

Answer – असत्य

  1. एक सीरियल पोर्ट एक समय में एक बिट डेटा प्रसारित करता है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. यूनिक्स में, कमांड केस संवेदनशील (case sensitive)होते हैं।

Answer – सत्य

  1. कंप्यूटर में सीडी चलाने के लिए हमें एक सीडी ड्राइव की आवश्यकता है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. Courier एक फ़ॉन्ट है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. मेन मेमोरी एक सॉफ्टवेयर घटक है।

Answer – असत्य

  1. FASTEN एक कंप्यूटर भाषा है।

Answer – असत्य

  1. In a spreadsheet, ordinary text is called a ‘label’.

Answer – सत्य

  1. एक किलोबाइट 1024 बाइट्स से बना है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. टीसीपी एक ही होस्ट के लिए कई समवर्ती लॉगिन की अनुमति देता है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. LAN का विस्तृत रूप Local Area Network है

Answer – सत्य

  1. इंटरनेट एक्सप्लोरर एक वेब ब्राउज़र है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. सभी वेब एड्रेस http: // से शुरू होते हैं।

Answer – सत्य

  1. स्टार टोपोलॉजी में, कोई नोड सीधे किसी अन्य नोड के साथ संवाद कर सकता है।

Answer – असत्य

  1. SMTP ई मेल से सम्बंधित है

Answer – सत्य

  1. FTP डिवाइस के बीच फ़ाइलों को स्थान्तरित करता है

Answer – सत्य

  1. लिनक्स एक ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है।

Answer – सत्य

  1. Read Only Memory, RAM का पूर्ण रूप है

Answer – असत्य

  1. 0 और 1 बाइनरी संख्याएं हैं।

Answer – सत्य

  1. ASP का पूरा नाम Active Server Pages है|

Answer – सत्य

  1. कंप्यूटर की भौतिक संरचना को हार्डवेयर कहा जाता है।

Answer – सत्य

NIELIT CCC Practice Paper / CCC Model Paper

practice questions for ccc exam, ccc exam paper, ccc question paper with answers, ccc important questions, online ccc test paper, ccc practice set, ccc question paper, ccc exam paper, CCC Model Paper

  1. Input is modified into output by?
    (A) Memory
    (B) Storage
    (C) CPU
    (D) Input Output unit
  2. Which is called data in computer?
    (A) Number
    (B) Symbols
    (C) Information provided
    (D) Information containing numbers and symbols

3.Which is a part of CPU?
(A) Key board
(B) mouse
(C) ALU
(D) Printer

  1. ALU stands for:
    (A) Arithmetic logic unit
    (B) Arithmetic large unit
    (C) All logic unit
    (D) Arithmetic long unit
  2. First calculating device is:
    (A) Clock
    (B) Calculator
    (C) Abacus
    (D) Mouse
  3. Abacus was developed in:
    (A) India
    (B) China
    (C) France
    (D) Unan
  4. In which generation was microprocessor introduced?
    (A) first
    (B) second
    (C) third
    (D) fourth
  5. Father of computer is called :
    (A) Marconi
    (B) Charls Babbage
    (C) Herman Hallinilt
    (D) Adison
  6. First mechanical calculator was invented by :
    (A) Blaise Pascal
    (B) Jacquard
    (C) Charls Babbage
    (D) John Mauchley
  7. To go to beginning of a text line press:
    (A) Home
    (B) Page Up
    (C) Enter
    (D) End

11.The number of function keys in a keyboard is:
(A) 10
(B) 11
(C) 12
(D) 13

12.Which of the following is not an input device?
(A) Mouse
(B) Keyboard
(C) Monitor
(D) Joystick

  1. The function of keyboard in a computer is :
    (A) Input
    (B) Output
    (C) Processing
    (D) Calculating
  2. Which of the following is not a output device?
    (A) Moniter
    (B) Printer
    (C) Plotter
    (D) Joystick
  3. In which memory is data lost by power off?
    (A) Disc
    (B) RAM
    (C) ROM
    (D) CD
  4. The word memory is related to :
    (A) Logic
    (B) Control
    (C) Input
    (D) Storage
  5. Which is not a storage device?
    (A) CD
    (B) DVD
    (C) Printer
    (D) Floppy Disk
  6. The full form of DVD is
    (A) digital video disk
    (B) dynamic video disk
    (C) digital versatile disk
    (D) dynamic versatile disk
  7. Main circuit board of computer is called:
    (A) Mother board
    (B) Primary board
    (C) circuit board
    (D) Key board
  8. Which language is used for complex scientific calculation?
    (A) Java
    (B) C
    (C) Fortran
    (D) Cobol
  9. Which of the following is not a programming language?
    (A) Basic
    (B) C
    (C) Fortran
    (D) Fast
  10. 1 nibble is equal to
    (A) 4 bits
    (B) 4 byte
    (C) 8 bits
    (D) 8 byte
  11. 1 byte is equal to :
    (A) 4 bits
    (B) 8 bits
    (C) 2 bits
    (D) 1 bits

24.Which of the following is a largest unit of storage?
(A) GB
(B) KB
(C) MB
(D) TB

  1. How many bits are represented in one byte?
    (A) 8
    (B) 16
    (C) 64
    (D) 256
  2. MS- Word is an example of:
    (A) Application software
    (B) System software
    (C) Processing device
    (D) Input device
  3. Which software can be used for creating resume?
    (A) Ms- word
    (B) Page maker
    (C) A and B both
    (D) none of the above
  4. Which of the following is not an example of hardware?
    (A) Mouse
    (B) Printer
    (C) Monitor
    (D) Excel
  5. Pick the odd word out
    (A) UNIX
    (B) MS-DOS
    (C) Windows
    (D) Access
  6. A Plotter is a –
    A. Input Device
    B. Output Device
    C. Both
    D. None of the above
  7. To name a file or folder _ key is used
    A. F1
    B. F2
    C. F3
    D. None of the above
  8. Undo is done by-
    A. ctrl+A
    B. ctrl+Y
    C. ctrl+Z
    D. None of the above
  9. Redo is done by-
    A. ctrl+Z
    B. ctrl+Y
    C. Y
    D. None of the above
  10. ctrl+B is used for-
    A. Bold
    B. Italic
    C. Name
    D. None of the above
  11. LAN is useful for:
    (A) railway
    (B) bank
    (C) businessman
    (D) transport office

37.WWW usess ………… protocol.
(A) FTP
(B) HTTP
(C) WBC
(D) MTP

  1. Website is a collection of:
    (A) HTML documents
    (B) graphic file
    (C) lock key
    (D) all of these

39.The format of correct E-Mail is-
A. username@domainname
B. username
C. Name+domainnnn
D. None of the above

  1. Find a right e-mail-
    A. shwet@india.com
    B. ShwetIndia.com
    C. satyam .com
    D. None of the above
  2. The extension of MS-Excel is-
    A. .xls
    B. .gif
    C. .doc
    D. None of the above
  3. The extension of MS-Word is-
    A. .docx
    B. .xls
    C. .ppt
    D. None of the above
  4. The extension of MS-Powerpoint is-
    A. .ppt
    B. .xls
    C. .html
    D. None of the above
  5. The extension of NotePad is-
    A. .txt
    B. .doc
    C. .ttf
    D. None of the above
  6. The extension of WordPad is-
    A. .rtf
    B. .ttf
    C. .txt
    D. None of the above
  7. The extension of web page is-
    A. .html
    B. .hhtm
    C. .mp4
    D. None of the above
  8. The extension of image file is-
    A. .jpg
    B. .amr
    C. .mp3
    D. None of the above
  9. Which of the following type software is ms windows?
    (A) CUI
    (B) GUI
    (C) MUI
    (D) LUI
  10. The blinking point which shows your position in the text is called:
    (A) Disk
    (B) Blinker
    (C) Cursor
    (D) Pointer
  11. In MS-Word what menu is selected to change font and style?
    (A) Tools
    (B) File
    (C) Format
    (D) Edit
  12. The term GIGO is related to accuracy.
  13. LINUX is an open source operating system.
  14. Nibble is equals to 4 bit.
  15. 54.Microprocessor was introduced in second generation.
  16. ROM is a secondary memory.
  17. RAM is a Temporary memory.
  18. .mkv is the extension of audio file.
  19. Tim Berner Lee is the father of WWW.
  20. Charles Babbage is the father of computer.
  21. Abacus is developed in China.
  22. Mother-Board is also known as System Board.
  23. 62.USB stands for Universal Serial Bus.
  24. Internet is the example of connectivity.
  25. IC chips was developed by pascal.
  26. 1TB = 1024MB.
  27. Computer can not understand the binary language.
  28. Plotter is an output device.
  29. RAM is a non volatile memory.
  30. TB stands for Tango Byte.
  31. KB stands for kilo bit.
  32. CD is an auxiliary memory.
  33. 0 & 1 are used in binary language.
  34. CPU transforms the input data into output.
  35. LAN is small, single site network.
  36. Personal computers can be connected together to form a network.
  37. Key Board is an output device.
  38. Mouse is a pointing device.
  39. LAN, MAN & WAN are the types of network.
  40. ALU & CU consist of CPU.
  41. A1 is an example of absolute cell reference.
  42. A serial port transmits data one bit at a time.
  43. In Unix, commands are case sensitive.
  44. To run a CD in a computer we need a CD drive.
  45. Courier is a font.
  46. Main memory is a software component.
  47. FASTEN is a computer language.
  48. In a spreadsheet, ordinary text is called a ‘label’.
  49. One kilobyte makes from 1024 bytes.
  50. TCP allows several concurrent logins to the same host.
  51. LAN stands for Local Area Network.
  52. Internet Explorer is a web browser.
  53. All web address are start with http://.
  54. In star topology, any node can communicate with another node directly.
  55. SMTP is associated with E-Mail..
  56. FTP moves files between devices.
  57. Linux is an operating system.
  58. Read Only Memory is the full-form of RAM.
  59. 0and 1 are binary numbers.
  60. ASP stands for Active Server Pages.
  61. The physical structure of a computer is called hardware.

Also read….
Computer General Knowledge

CCC Model Paper CCC Model Paper CCC Model Paper CCC Model Paper, practice questions for ccc exam, ccc exam paper, ccc question paper with answers, ccc important questions, online ccc test paper, ccc practice set, ccc question paper, ccc exam paper, CCC Model Paper

Categories ccc

Leave a Comment

close